Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

September 2019

Teaching Staff

 Head Teacher  Mrs S Carter  Deputy Head                                       Ms H Harrow    
 SENCO/Inclusion  Manager    Mrs A Ashley  Assistant Headteacher                     Miss P Miller

 Phase Group Leader Yr 5/6

     
 Year Group  Class  Class Teacher  About the Teacher
   Nursery  Mrs Ayimadu  
 Foundation Stage -  Reception  RMG  Miss M Groom  Foundation Stage Phase Group Leader
 Foundation Stage -  Reception  RKG  Miss K Golding  
 Year 1  1MB  Miss M Buckle  
 Year 1  1LH  Miss L Hurford  
 Year 2  2AP  Miss A Phillips Phase Group Leader Yr 1/2
 Year 2  2LL  Mr Langenberg   
 
 KS2  
 Year 3 3CC  Ms C Cannon  
 Year 3 3ER  Mrs E Rizi  
 Year 4 4AS  Mr A Sears
 Year 4 4MM  Mr M Martin  
 Year 5 5AG  Mrs A Gee  
 Year 5 5MH  Mrs M Hirani  
 Year 6 6PM  Miss P Miller  
 Year 6 6KV  Mr K Vanancio  
 Year 6 6DS  Mrs D Smith  
   Other teaching staff                   
   Mrs R Barritt    
   Mr T Bremner    
   Mrs J Haywood    
   Mr B Loukes  
   Mr M Taylor   Phase Group Leader Yr 3/4  
     
     
     
     
       

 

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

          

Office Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Reynolds

Mrs M Agodo

Mrs S Alavoine

Ms N Attfield

Mrs D Goodchild

Mrs K Clifford

Mrs N  Griffiths

Mrs T Collins

Miss N Parker

Mrs S Goldsmith - ICT Support

Mrs L Herbert

 Site Maintenance

Mrs D Kain - Nursery Nurse

 Mr M Alavoine 

Mrs J Mitchell

 Mr K Dennison

Mrs A Olatunji 

 Mr M Limehouse

Mrs C Steel

 Mrs A Saunders

Mrs A Sullivan 

 

Mrs V Thompson

Mid-day Supervisor

 

Mrs N Attfield

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs K Clifford

Mrs Y Ahmed

Mrs J Cockrill

Mrs L Dawson

Mrs P Cooper

Mrs J Lowe

Mrs L Dawson 

Mrs B O’Flynn

Mrs R Donahue 

Mrs S O'Neill   

Mrs J Lowe

Mr R Ellis

Mrs S O'Neill

Mrs L Tully

Ms K Spooner

Mrs H Sales   

Mrs A Sullivan

Mrs R Donahue 

Mrs K Tatum

Mrs C Maguire
Mrs P Turner

Mrs N Smith-Dolan

Mrs E Tully 

 Mrs K-A Wray

Mrs C Wood

 

 

Home School Support Worker

 

Mrs S Hughes

 

Pupil Premium Staff

 

Mr G Blake