Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff

September 2018

Teaching Staff

 Head Teacher  Mrs S Carter  Deputy Head                                       Mrs H Harrow    
 SENCO/Inclusion  Manager     Mrs A Ashley  Assistant Headteacher                     Miss P Miller

 Phase Group Leader Yr 5/6

     
 Year Group  Class  Class Teacher  About the Teacher
   Nursery  Mrs Ayimadu  
 Foundation Stage -  Reception  RMG  Miss M Groom   Foundation Stage Phase  Leader
 Foundation Stage -  Reception  RKG  Miss K Golding  
 Year 1  1CT  Mrs C Taylor  
 Year 1  1LH  Miss L Hurford  
 Year 2  2JH  Mrs J Haywood   Mrs Haywood - Phase Group  Leader Yr 1/2
 Year 2  2LL  Mr Langenberg   
 
 KS2  
 Year 3 3CC  Ms C Cannon  
 Year 3 3ER  Mrs E Rizi  
 Year 4 4AG  Mrs A Gee
 Year 4 4LHU (4MT)  Ms Hughes  
 Year 5 5MM  Mr M Martin  
 Year 5 5MN  Miss Naran  
 Year 5 6/5BH  Miss Miller  
 Year 6 6KV  Mr K Vanancio  
 Year 6 6DS  Mrs D Smith  
   Other teaching staff                   
   Mrs R Barritt    
   Mr T Bremner    
   Mrs T Hindley    
   Mrs M Hoodless  
   Mr B Loukes    
   Mr M Elliott    
   Mrs V Paice  
   Mr M Taylor  Phase Group Leader Yr 3/4
     
       

 

 

Non-Teaching Staff

 

          

Office Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Reynolds

Mrs M Agodo

Mrs S Alavoine

Ms N Attfield

Mrs D Goodchild

Mrs S J Carter 

Mrs N  Griffiths

Mrs K Clifford

Mrs L Mitchell

Mrs T Collins

Mrs S Goldsmith - ICT Support

 Site Maintenance

Mrs L Herbert

 Mr M Alavoine 

Mrs D Kain - Nursery Nurse

 Mr K Dennison

Mrs J Mitchell

 Mr M Limehouse

Mrs A Olatunji 

 Mrs A Saunders

Mrs A Sullivan 

 

Mrs V Thompson

Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs R Williamson

Mrs N Attfield

Mrs T Peters

Mrs L Carnaby-Parry

 

Mrs K Clifford

 

Mrs J Cockrill

Special Needs Assistant

Mrs P Cooper

Mrs J Chandler

Mrs L Dawson 

Mrs L Dawson

Mrs R Donahue 

Mrs J Lowe

Mrs L Hughes

Mrs B O’Flynn

Mrs P Kaur

Mr R Ellis

Mrs J Lowe

Mrs S O'Neill       

Mrs S O'Neill

Mrs L Tully
Mrs C Prevost

Mrs H Sales

Ms K Spooner

Mrs R Donahue 
Mrs A Sullivan

Mrs C Maguire

Mrs K Tatum

Mrs N Smith-Dolan

Mrs P Turner

Mrs K-A Wray

Mrs E Tully 

Mrs R Williamson

Pupil Premium Staff

Mrs C Wood

Mr T Bremner

 

Mr M Elliott

Mrs M Hoodless

 

 

 

 

Home School Support Worker

Mrs S Hughes